McLaughlin v. A.B. Chance Co.
[…] The record shall be completed in the detail prescribed in the instructions accompanying Occupational Safety and Health Administration Form OSHA No. 101. Workmen's compensation, insurance, or other reports are acceptable alternative records, if they contain the information required by Form OSHA No. 101. If no acceptable alternative record is maintained for other purposes, Form OSHA No. 101 shall be used or the necessary information shall be otherwise maintained.

An employer is required to post an annual summary of all occupational injuries and illnesses for each establishment. 29 C.F.R. Sec. 1904.5 provides that this summary "shall consist of a copy of the year's totals from the form OSHA No. 200 and the following information from that form: Calendar year covered, company [n]ame[,] establishment name, establishment address, certification signature, title, and date." The summary shall be completed by February 1 of each year.