Aacon Contracting Co. v. ASS'N OF CATHOLIC TRADE UNION.
[…] However, the cases cited involve conspiracies in which one of the parties was a labor organization which had a contract with plaintiff in the action. R. O. Stenzel & Co. v. Department Store Package, etc., D.C., 11 F.R.D. 362; Pepper & Potter, Inc. v. Local 977, United Auto Workers, C.I.O., D.C., 103 F.Supp. 684. In the Pepper & Potter case a cause of action under Section 185 was upheld upon the ground that all of the elements of breach of contract were present. The plaintiff herein does not allege the existence of a contract, express or implied, therefore Section 185 is not applicable.

Furthermore, Section 187 is inapplicable. It provides as follows:

"(a) It shall be unlawful, for the purposes of this section only, in an industry or activity affecting commerce, for any labor organization to engage in, or to induce or encourage the employees of any employer to engage in, a strike or a concerted refusal in the course of their employment to use, manufacture, process, transport, or otherwise handle or work on any goods, articles, materials, or commodities or to perform any services, where an