Adkins v. State
[…] (5) We find no error in the Superior Court's denial of Adkins's motion. Adkins's prior convictions included a conviction for trafficking cocaine[5] in 1992 and a conviction for possession with intent to deliver cocaine[6] in 1989. In 2017, when Adkins committed the PFBPP offense that is the subject of this appeal, 11 Del. C. § 4201(c) designated those offenses as violent felonies, [7] and 11 Del. C. § 1448(e)(1)c provided for a ten-year minimum sentence for PFBPP if the defendant had "been convicted on 2 or more separate occasions of any violent felony."[8]