Aiken Dermatology & Skin Cancer Clinic, P.A. v. DavLong Sys., Inc.
[…] (Emphasis supplied)


Further, OCGA § 9–11–41(d) provides that “[i]f a plaintiff who has dismissed an action in any court commences an action based upon or including the same claim against the same defendant, the plaintiff shall first pay the court costs of the action previously dismissed.”