Allhusen v. State By and Through Wyoming Mental Health Professions Licensing Bd.
[…] Under the terms of this contractual relationship, Casper Psychological provided counseling services to eight to ten patients at Crestview Hospital on an average daily basis.

Plaintiff Allhusen was employed directly by Crestview Hospital and Counseling Center and, before the controversy which gave rise to this litigation arose, provided counseling services as a social worker at Crestview under the supervision of a Licensed Professional Social Worker as well as licensed psychiatrists and medical doctors.

Section 33-38-105 of the MHPPA requires the Board to "adopt rules not inconsistent with this Act or the laws of this state that are reasonable and necessary to administer this Act." As of the July 1, 1993, effective date of the Act, the Board had not adopted any rules or regulations by which to administer the Act.