Alvarez-Maldonado v. State
[…] OCGA § 16-13-31 (e) provides:

Except as authorized by this article, any person who sells, delivers, or brings into this state or has possession of 28 grams or more of methamphetamine, amphetamine, or any mixture containing either methamphetamine or amphetamine, as described in Schedule II, in violation of this article commits the felony offense of trafficking in methamphetamine or amphetamine[.]

And the indictment in this matter charged Alvarez-Maldonado with trafficking in methamphetamine by alleging that he "on the 29th day of April, 2017, did then and there unlawfully possess 200 grams or more of a mixture containing methamphetamine, a Schedule II controlled substance, in violation of the