American Fed'n of Gov't Emps. v. Shinseki
[…] A.R., Attach. E (FLRA Charge Against Agency for Rafter); id., Attach. F (FLRA Charge Against Agency for Galle).

While the Union's charges were pending before the FLRA, the Medical Center requested that the Under Secretary issue a ruling under 38 U.S.C. § 7422(d) that the Union's unfair labor practice charges fell into the collective bargaining exclusion for matters concerning “professional conduct or competence.” Am. Compl. ¶ 28; see 38 U.S.C. § 7422(b)(1) (excluding from “collective bargaining” and “any grievance procedures provided under a collective bargaining agreement ... any matter or question concerning or arising out of ... professional conduct or competence”).