Amoako v. Ohio Motor Vehicle Dealers Bd.
[…] {¶ 4} Appellant appeals from the trial court's judgment, assigning a single error for this court's review:

The Trial Court erred to the substantial prejudice of the Appellant-Plaintiff in granting Appellees'-Defendants' [sic] motion to dismiss with prejudice.

{¶ 5} Decisions of the Board are subject to appeal under the provisions of R.C. 119.12. R.C. 4517.58 ("The decision [of the Board] shall be final upon its delivery or mailing, except that any person adversely affected by the decision may appeal in the manner provided by sections 119.01 to 119.13 of the Revised Code."). R.C. 119.12 sets forth the procedure to be used when appealing an agency decision: