And Okla. Energy Results LLC. v. Corp. (In re Okla. Gas & Elec. Co.)
[…] The Commission found that the decision "[was]—no more or no less—reasonable."11

¶7 Unlike the 2014 application, which sought approval under 17 O.S. 2011 § 286(B), the 2016 application sought approval under Okla. Const. art. 9, § 1812 and 17 O.S. 2011 § § 151 et seq .13 The Oklahoma Constitution, art. 9, § 18 grants the Commission general authority to supervise, regulate, and control transmission companies like OG&E. It further grants the Commission authority to promulgate and enforce rules, regulations, and requirements. Title 17 O.S. 2011 § 152 similarly provides that the Commission "shall have general supervision over all public utilities, with power to fix and establish rates and to prescribe and promulgate rules, requirements and regulations." In its final order, the Commission concluded that while pre-approval under § 286(B) raises issues about cost recovery, pre-approval under Okla. Const. art. 9, § 18 and 17 O.S. 2011 § 152 does not.14