Appeal in Gila County Juvenile Action No. J-3824, Matter of
[…] Moreover, no witness whatsoever was called in appellant's behalf, although potential witnesses existed, including a Dr. Theresa Flores, a psychologist who had testified on her behalf in a previous proceeding in this fashion.

"Q. Have you formed any opinion as to whether Nelda is capable of providing adequate care for her child?

A. Yes. I have formed a professional opinion that Nelda is capable of providing care for her child with some supervision to teach her some basic skills which she has apparently not learned before."

In addition, A.R.S. § 8-538(A) provides:

"Every order of the court terminating the parent-child relationship ... shall be in writing and shall recite the findings upon which such order is based, ...."