Asm v. State
[…] No person, however, shall be deemed to be unable to satisfy [her] need for nourishment, essential medical care, shelter or safety if [s]he is able to satisfy those needs with the supervision and assistance of others who are willing and available[.]

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 25-10-101(a)(ii)(A)-(C). "While this definition requires evidence of recent acts or omissions of endangerment, either to self or others, a court may consider a person's mental health history in determining whether directed outpatient commitment or involuntary hospitalization is warranted." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 25-10-101(a)(ii)(D).

[¶11] The district court found by clear and convincing evidence that ASM was mentally ill under § 25-10-101(a)(ix) and posed a danger to herself under both (a)(ii)(A) and (C).