Ayers v. State, A07A0219.
[…] Thus, we conclude that the evidence in this case supports the conclusion that Ayers took B.Z. and B.P. to his house with the present intent of either molesting the children or engaging in indecent acts.7

(c) False Imprisonment

The jury found Ayers guilty of falsely imprisoning M.S. and C.C. Pursuant to OCGA § 16-5-41(a), "[a] person commits the offense of false imprisonment when, in violation of the personal liberty of another, he arrests, confines, or detains such person without legal authority." The evidence that Ayers bound C.C. and M.S. with rope was sufficient for a jury to find that they were illegally detained against their will.8

(d) Kidnapping