Bakor v. Barr
[…] Id. If the statute of conviction has a "realistic probability" of covering conduct that falls outside the generic definition, then the conviction does not qualify categorically as grounds for removal under 8 U.S.C. § 1227(a)(2)(A)(ii). Villatoro v. Holder , 760 F.3d 872, 877-79 (8th Cir. 2014).

A.

Bakor argues first that his conviction for Criminal Sexual Conduct in the Fifth Degree does not qualify as a conviction for a crime involving moral turpitude.

The statute of conviction criminalized nonconsensual sexual contact "performed with sexual or aggressive intent." Minn. Stat. § 609.3451, subdiv. 1 (2001). The statute defined "sexual contact" as "the intentional touching by the actor of the complainant’s intimate parts" or "the touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the intimate parts," but not including the touching of clothing covering the immediate area of the buttocks. Id .; Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subdivs. 11(a)(i), (iv) (2001).

This Minnesota offense falls within the generic definition of a CIMT, because the conduct it covers is reprehensible.