Ballard v. Commonwealth
[…] Anaman v. Commonwealth, 64 Va. App. 379, 394, 768 S.E.2d 700, 708 (2015) (quoting Crowder v. Commonwealth, 41 Va. App. 658, 663, 588 S.E.2d 384, 387 (2003)). We will affirm the conviction unless the fact finder was "plainly wrong" or the conviction lacked "evidence to support it." Kovalaske, 56 Va. App. at 231, 692 S.E.2d at 645 (quoting Bolden v. Commonwealth, 275 Va. 144, 148, 654 S.E.2d 584, 586 (2008)).

1. Credit Card Thefts

Code § 18.2-192(1)(a) provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] person is guilty of credit card or credit card number theft when . . . [h]e takes . . . a credit card or credit card number from the person, possession, custody or control of another without the cardholder's consent." The appellant does not challenge his brother's credibility or the evidence derived from his testimony. He acknowledges that at this juncture we must view the evidence, including the brother's credibility, in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth. See, e.g., Parham v. Commonwealth, 64 Va.