Berg v. Berg, 990087.
[…] The statute effectively creates a presumption that unsupervised visitation would be harmful to the child's physical or emotional health, and it allows unsupervised visitation only if the offending parent proves by clear and convincing evidence that it will not be harmful to the child. No burden is imposed on the custodial parent to prove, by expert testimony or otherwise, that unsupervised visitation with the more violent parent will in fact be harmful to the child.

Kluck v. Kluck, 1997 ND 41, ¶ 22, 561 N.W.2d 263. Section 14-09-06.2(1)(j), N.D.C.C., directs that in determining whether the domestic violence presumption has been rebutted, the trial court "shall cite specific findings of fact to show that the custody or visitation arrangement best protects the child and the parent or other family or household member who is the victim of domestic violence." Specific, detailed findings of fact, outlining the clear and convincing evidence and delineating the factors considered by the court are required. See Reeves v. Chepulis, 1999 ND 63, ¶ 14, 591 N.W.2d 791

; Smith v. Smith, 534 N.W.2d 6, 11 (N.D.1995).