Big Al's Towing & Recovery v. State
[…] Wyo. Dep't of Revenue, 2022 WY 122, ¶ 7, 517 P.3d 1123, 1127 (Wyo. 2022) (citations omitted). Ordinarily, we would review the Board's findings of fact for substantial evidence. Solvay, ¶ 7, 517 P.3d at 1127 (citation omitted). In this case, however, the facts are not disputed. Instead, the parties dispute whether the Board applied the statute to the undisputed facts in accordance with law. "We review an agency's conclusions of law de novo and affirm when they are in accordance with the law." Id. (citation omitted). See also Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-3-114(c)(ii)(A) ("The reviewing court shall . . . [h]old unlawful and set aside agency action, findings and conclusions found to be . . . [a]rbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion or otherwise not in accordance with law[.]") (emphasis added); Delcon Partners LLC v. Wyo. Dep't of Revenue, 2019 WY 106, ¶ 7, 450 P.3d 682, 684 (Wyo. 2019) ("Statutory interpretation is a question of law subject to de novo review." (citation omitted)).

DISCUSSION

[¶14] To determine whether the Board's decision that the...