Bozsik v. Bozsik
[…] (6) "in making an award of attorney's fees in a contempt proceeding in which no show cause order had been entered or served on Wife"; and
(7) "in ordering Wife to pay attorney's fees and costs."

II. ANALYSIS

A. SUBJECT MATTER JURISDICTION

Prior to oral argument before this Court, the parties were instructed to address during oral argument whether this Court has subject matter jurisdiction to consider wife's appeal, given that wife's complaint for possession was filed under Code § 8.01-131.4 Code § 17.1-405(3) states thatthis Court's subject matter jurisdiction includes appeals from orders of divorce and "[a]ny other domestic relations matter arising under Title 16.1 or Title 20 . . . ." Code § 17.1-405(3); see CVAS 2, LLC v. City of Fredericksburg, ___ Va. ___, ___, 766 S.E.2d 912, 914 (2015); see also Khanna v. Khanna, 18 Va. App. 356, 357 n.1, 443 S.E.2d 924, 925 n.1 (1994) (where this Court, relying on the Supreme Court's order in Carlton v.