Brady v. Brady
[…] Hartsell v. Hartsell , 189 N.C. App. 65, 69, 657 S.E.2d 724, 727 (2008) (reciting factors listed in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(b) ). In its order, "the court shall set forth ... the reasons for its amount, duration, and manner of payment [and] ... shall make a specific finding of fact on each of the factors in [ N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(b) ] if evidence is offered on that factor." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(c) (2019).