Brannan v. State
[…] • State v. Carter
    • United States
    • Georgia Court of Appeals
    • June 26, 2008
    ...BARNES, C.J., and JOHNSON, P.J., concur. 1. State v. Kampplain, 223 Ga.App. 16, 17, 477 S.E.2d 143 (1996). 2. Brannan v. State, 261 Ga. 128, 129, 401 S.E.2d 269 (1991). 3. Jarriel v. State, 255 Ga.App. 305, 307(3), 565 S.E.2d 521 (2002). 4. See State v. Hunter, 221 Ga.App. 837, 838(1), 473 ......
  • Mullis v. State
    • United States
    • Georgia Court of Appeals
    • September 3, 1991
    ...state must lay in order to support admission of the breathalyzer test results is controlled by OCGA § 40-6-392. See Brannan v. State, 261 Ga. 128, 401 S.E.2d 269 (1991). OCGA § 40-6-392(a)(1) provides: "Chemical analysis of the person's blood, urine, breath, or other bodily substance, to be......
  • Request a trial to view additional results
1 books & journal articles
  • The Harper Standard and the Alcosensor: the Road Not Traveled
    • United States
    • State Bar of Georgia Georgia Bar Journal No. 6-1, August 2000
    • Invalid date
    ...S.E.2d 630, 632 (1985). 39. Id. 40. See, e.g., Heller v. State, 234 Ga. App. 630, 507 S.E.2d 518 (1998). 41. See, e.g. Brannan v. State, 261 Ga. 128, S.E.2d 269 (1991). 42. O.C.G.A. 24-2-1 (1999). 43. THEORY AND OPERATION OF THE INTOXIMETER 3000, supra note 11, at 26-28. 44. O.C.G.A. 40-6-3......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT