Burden v. State, s. AU-271
[…] The state, citing Walden v. State, 397 So.2d 368 (Fla. 1st DCA 1981), concedes that for the present there is no good faith exception to the knock-and-announce rule in Florida, but urges this point to preserve its right to appellate review of that issue. We adhere to Walden and decline to fashion such an exception.

Section 933.09 provides:

The officer may break open any outer door, inner door or window of a house, or any part of a house or anything therein, to execute the warrant, if after due notice of his authority and purpose he is refused admittance to said house or access to anything therein. (Emphasis added.)