Burnette v. Municipality of Anchorage, 1187
[…] 3. while the person is under the combined influence of intoxicating liquor and a drug or drugs, or intoxicating liquor and another substance that when introduced into the body acts as a central nervous system depressant or stimulant, to a degree which renders the person incapable of driving safely; or

4. while the person is under the influence of a drug or drugs, or another substance that when introduced into the body acts as a central nervous system depressant or stimulant, to a degree which renders the person incapable of driving safely.

The corresponding Oregon statute, ORS 813.010, provides in relevant part:

(1) A person commits the offense of driving while under the influence of intoxicants if the person drives a vehicle while the person:

(a) Has .08 percent or more by weight of alcohol in the blood of the person as shown by chemical analysis of the breath or blood of the person made under ORS 813.100, 813.140 or 813.150;

(b) Is under the influence of intoxicating liquor or a controlled substance; or