Carroll v. Associated Musicians of Greater New York
[…] -
Cutler v. AMERICAN FEDERATION OF MUSICIANS OF US & CANADA
...75 S.Ct. 277, 99 L.Ed. 279." See also Carroll v. Associated Musicians of Greater New York, D.C.S.D.N.Y.1960, 183 F.Supp. 636, aff'd 2 Cir., 1960, 284 F.2d 91. Title 29 U.S.C. § 402(c) defines "industry affecting commerce" as "any activity, business, or industry in commerce or in which a lab......