Chaparral Energy v. C.E. Harmon Oil, 102,910.
[…] We will not weigh the evidence, but will consider only the evidence tending to support the order to determine whether it "furnishes a substantial basis of facts from which the issue tendered could be reasonably resolved." Landowners, Oil, Gas and Royalty Owners v. Corporation Commission, 1966 OK 111, 415 P.2d 942, 943.

I

¶ 5 Two of Chaparral's propositions of error challenge the Commission's finding Harmon Oil was and continued to be the Unit Operator. Pursuant to 52 O.S.2001 § 287.4(a), "The designation of the unit operator shall be by vote of the lessees in the unit in a manner provided in the plan of unitization and not by the Commission." In this case, the Plan provides for Unit Operations to be supervised by an Operating Committee, which consists of one representative designated by each lessee. The representative's vote is weighted according to its lessee's percentage participation in the Unit.