Charles Sanders Homes, Inc. v. Cook
[…] "The district court's January 22, 2014 Final Order denying the Cooks' September 11, 2013 motion to vacate is affirmed." Charles Sanders Homes , 2016 OK CIV APP 45, ¶ 19, 376 P.3d 945.

¶11 In this second appeal, we address two different motions to vacate, Cook & Associates' June 18, 2013 motion to vacate the October 30, 2012 deficiency order and Justin Cook's February 3, 2016 motion to vacate the February 6, 2013 deficiency order. Both motions cite 12 O.S.2011 § 1031(3) as authority. Section 1031(3) provides that a judgment or final order may be vacated: "For mistake, neglect, or omission of the clerk or irregularity in obtaining a judgment or order." The Cooks assert that the "irregularity" in obtaining the judgment resulted from basing the amount of the deficiency on the price for which the property sold at the sheriff's sale rather than the appraised value of the property.