Charmicor v. Deaner
[…] Cameron-Brown Company, 556 F.2d 356 (5th Cir. 1977); Barrera v. Security Building & Investment Corporation, 519 F.2d 1166 (5th Cir. 1975); Northrip v. Federal National Mortgage Association, supra; Bryant...
  • Get Started for Free
3 books & journal articles
  • Mortgage Law Summary - 2024 - Nevada
    • United States
    • Mortgage Law Summary
    • Invalid date
    ...28, 388 P.3d 970 (2017)the foreclosure by paying the purchase price at sale with interest at a rate of 1% per month and reimbursing certain protective advances. As amended in 2015, NRS 116.31164(5) requires the person co, 572 F.2d 694 (9th Cir.,1978)reclosure sale to "state to the persons assembled for the sale whether or not the holder of the [first deed of trust] has, 436 U.S. 149 (1978) of the association's lien that is prior to that first security interest" pursuantinterest" pursuant NRS 116.3116(3). Prior to this amendment an association had no duty to disclSaticoyther tender of the superpriority portion of the lien had been made. Sa., 832 F.3d 1154 (9th Cir. 2016)g. Sec.