CIS v. City of Clearwater, 2D04-5570.
[…] The exemption was clarified and recreated in section 119.071, Florida Statutes (2001). Ch. 01-361, § 1, at 32, Laws of Fla. Section 119.071, as amended, provides, in relevant part:

A security system plan or portion thereof for:
(1) Any property owned by or leased to the state or any of its political subdivisions; or
(2
...

To continue reading

Request your trial
2 cases
  • Cent. Fla. Reg'l Transp. Auth. v. Post-Newsweek Stations
    • United States
    • Florida District Court of Appeals
    • 30 January 2015