Clark v. Director of Revenue
[…] § 490.692 (emphasis added). Director included in the proffered records an affidavit from Doris M. Hooks, the custodian of records for the Missouri Department of Revenue, DWI Division. This certification included the following language: "It is further certified pursuant to Section 302.312 RSMo., that the records attached hereto are exact duplicates of the original records lawfully filed or deposited with the Department of Revenue by the reporting agency or entity pursuant to the provisions of Chapters 302, 303 and/or 577 RSMo."

Furthermore, section 302.312 provides, in pertinent part:

1. Copies of all papers, documents, and records lawfully deposited or filed in the offices of the department of revenue or the bureau of vital records of the department of health and copies of any records, properly certified by the appropriate custodian or the director, shall be admissible as evidence in all courts of this state and in all administrative proceedings.

(Emphasis added.) "The language of Section 302.312 ... is clear and unambiguous. Copies of documents from the department of revenue are admissible as evidence so long as the copies are properly certified." Mills v. Director of Revenue, 964 S.W.2d 873, 875 (Mo.App.1998); see also Riggin v.