Cobb v. State, 4 Div. 888
[…] At that time the victim drew a picture of appellant as he appeared when he exhibited himself to her. These pictures were received into evidence over defense objections. Appellant raises six issues.

I

Appellant first challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to convict him of sexual abuse in the first degree. Specifically, he argues that the victim's testimony was weak and not credible. Appellant has preserved this issue for appeal by making a motion for judgment of acquittal. Section 13A-6-66 defines sexual abuse in the first degree:

"(a) A person commits the crime of sexual abuse in the first degree if:

"(1) He subjects another person to sexual contact by forcible compulsion; or

"(2) He subjects another person to sexual contact who is incapable of consent by reason of being physically helpless or mentally incapacited; or

"(3) He, being 16 years old or older, subjects another person to sexual contact who is less than 12 years old."