Columbia River Packers Ass'n v. Hinton
[…] Defendant also denies that the case involves interstate commerce.

Labor Dispute Not Involved.

Passing without comment the inconsistency in defendants' position that the case presents on the one hand a labor dispute involving the relation of employer and employee, within the meaning of the Norris-La Guardia Act, and on the other hand that it presents a question of cooperative marketing by independent producers within the meaning of the Fishermen's Collective Marketing Act, I deal first with the contention that a labor dispute is involved. Defendant calls attention to (a) of Section 13 of the Norris-La Guardia Act, 29 U.S.C.A. § 113(a), reading as follows: "(a) A case shall be held to involve or to grow out of a labor dispute when the case involves persons who are engaged in the same industry, trade, craft, or occupation; or have direct or indirect interests therein, * * *." But (c) of the same Section must also be considered.