Com. v. Mayfield
[…] "It is well established that vagueness challenges to statutes which do not involve First Amendment freedoms must be examined in the light of the facts of the case at hand."4 Heinbaugh, at 245 (quoting United States v. Mazurie, 419 U.S. 544, 550, 95 S.Ct. 710, 42 L.Ed.2d 706 (1975)). Therefore, we will address the alleged vagueness of § 3124.2 as it applies to this case.

Applied to appellee's conduct, the statute could not be clearer. In pertinent part, § 3124.2 provides, "[A] person who is an employee or agent of ... a county correctional authority ... commits a felony of the third degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse ... or indecent contact with an inmate[.]" 18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.2(a). The statute's plain language reveals the intent of the General Assembly: to prohibit sexual contact between correctional staff and inmates.