Comm. Overseeing Action for Lumber Int'l Trade Investigations Or Negotiations v. United States
[…] When the determination is affirmative, Commerce must determine an estimated individual countervailable subsidy rate or weighted average dumping margin, as the case may be, for each exporter and producer individually investigated as well as an "estimated all-others rate for all exporters and producers not individually investigated." 19 U.S.C. §§ 1671d(c)(1)(B)(i)(I), 1673d(c)(1)(B)(i)(I)-(II). Commerce must then "order the posting of a cash deposit, bond, or other security ... for each entry of the subject merchandise in an amount based on the estimated individual countervailable subsidy rate, the estimated all-others rate, or the estimated country-wide subsidy rate," id. § 1671d(c)(1)(B)(ii), or, in antidumping proceedings, "in an amount based on the estimated weighted average dumping margin or the estimated all-others rate," id. § 1673d(c)(1)(B)(ii).