Commonwealth v. Felder
[…] Id . at 450-51. And since we sought to devise only a procedural framework for implementing Miller and Montgomery ’s substantive mandate, we reasoned that such power "falls squarely within our constitutional authority." Id . at 449 ; see PA. CONST. art. V, § 10 (c) ("The Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules governing practice, procedure and the conduct of all courts ... if such rules ... neither abridge, enlarge nor modify the substantive rights of any litigant.").