Couch v. Natural Resources and Environmental Protection Cabinet, 98-SC-322-DG
[…] As any applicable limitations statute therefore did not begin to run until after the secretary's final order was entered in June 1995, it follows that the trial court erred by finding that the instant proceeding was barred by limitations.

"Next, the cabinet contends that the court erred by failing to find that Couch waived his contention that he was not liable as a corporate agent because G & W was not a corporate permittee. See KRS 350.990(9). We agree.

"KRS 350.032(2) states that whenever a party seeks judicial review of a final order of the cabinet, "[n]o objection to the order may be considered by the court unless it was urged before the cabinet or there were reasonable grounds for failure to do so." Here, until he filed his reply brief before the circuit court, Couch did not specifically raise any issue as to whether G & W was a corporate permittee.