Dallas v. Flying J, Inc.
[…] Under these circumstances, Dallas cannot now question this finding.10

Based on the $550 weekly average wage, the ALJ determined that Dallas was entitled to an income benefit of $375 per week. The appellate division initially affirmed that ruling, then later amended its decision after concluding that, given the weekly average wage, the workers' compensation provisions only authorized an income benefit of $366.67. To the extent Dallas challenges this benefit calculation on appeal, we find no error.

Under OCGA § 34-9-261, "[w]hile the disability to work resulting from an injury is temporarily total, the employer shall pay or cause to be paid to the employee a weekly benefit equal to two-thirds of the employee's average weekly wage," with certain minimum and maximum limitations. Dallas' weekly wage has been found to be $550. Two-thirds of this amount is $366.67. Dallas has not shown that he is entitled to more than this sum.