Davis v. Beeler, Civil Action No. 96-042.
[…] RWT-08-1418.
    • United States
    • U.S. District Court — District of Maryland
    • October 31, 2008
    ...determination was an adjudication instead of rulemaking or other procedure for which judicial review was provided); Davis v. Beeler, 966 F.Supp. 483, 489 (E.D.Ky.1997); Lyle v. Sivley, 805 F.Supp. 755, 760 (D.Ariz. ...
  • Mubang v. Warden, Hazelton Secure Female Facility, Civil Action No. 1:18cv181
    • United States
    • U.S. District Court — Northern District of West Virginia
    • January 22, 2020
    ...U.S.C. § 3625, Congress has specifically excluded subsections 3621 and 3624 from judicial review under the APA. See Davis v. Beeler, 966 F.Supp. 483, 489 (E.D. Ky. 1997). Section 3625 states: "[t]he provisions of section 554 and 555 and 701 through 706 of title 5, United States Code, do not......
  • Ward v. Booker, 98-3274-RDR.
    • United States
    • U.S. District Court — District of Kansas
    • February 12, 1999
    ...e.g., LaSorsa v. Spears, 2 F.Supp.2d 550, 558 (S.D.N.Y.1998); Martin v. Gerlinski, 133 F.3d 1076, 1079 (8th Cir.1998); Davis v.