DELGADO v. The State of Fla.
[…] Stat., contrary to the form of the Statute in such cases made and provided, and against the peace and dignity of the State of Florida.

Section 775.087(2), Florida Statutes (2005) states that a person convicted of a felony, who, during the commission of the felony, "actually possess[es] a firearm or destructive device ... shall be sentenced to a minimum term of imprisonment of 10 years." To enhance a defendant's sentence by means of a statute containing a minimum mandatory, the information must clearly charge the grounds for enhancement. See State v. Rodriguez, 602 So.2d 1270 (Fla.1992).