Dep't of Human Servs. v. N. S. C. (In re B. H. S.)
[…] We decline to revisit an en banc decision of this court, especially one that was highly divided and on which the ink is barely dry. As such, we limit our consideration to mother's arguments that parts of the W. C. T. standard were not satisfied in this case.

As for DHS, it makes two arguments. First, DHS argues that, because the juvenile court entered a permanency judgment that continued the plan of reunification, the relevant source of authority to order mother to submit to a psychological evaluation is ORS 419B.476, which provides, in relevant part, that, at a permanency hearing, "if the court determines that further efforts will make it possible for the ward to safely return home within a reasonable time," the court may "order that the parents participate in specific services for a specific period of time and make specific progress within that period of time[.]" In DHS's view, if the juvenile court relies on ORS 419B.476 to order a parent to submit to a psychological evaluation and follow any resulting treatment recommendations, then only a "rational relationship" to the jurisdictional bases is required.