Dep't of Revenue v. Reyes, 1D15–707.
[…] If the parent from whom support is being sought files a timely request for hearing or the Department determines that an evidentiary hearing is appropriate, the Department must refer the proceeding to DOAH. § 409.2563(6). In that context, the ALJ is required to "consider all available and admissible information and any presumptions that apply as provided by paragraph (5)(a)." Id. The ALJ's determination on support constitutes final agency action by the Department. § 409.2563(7)(a).

III.

In the instant case, after the ALJ conducted a de novo hearing to determine the father's child support obligation (including current child support, share of uncovered...