Dickemann v. Costco Wholesale Corp.
[…] Because this Court rejects this argument and affirms the Commission’s decision not to approve the Agreement, Nance and its progeny should no longer be followed.

This Court’s review of the Commission’s decision is governed by section 288.210. The Court "may modify, reverse, remand for rehearing, or set aside the decision of the commission on the following grounds:" (1) "the commission acted without or in excess of its powers;" (2) "the decision was procured by fraud;" (3) "the facts found by the commission do not support the award;" or (4) "there was not sufficient competent evidence in the record to warrant the making of the award." Id.