Division of Employment Sec. v. Smith, WD 31759
[…] Payment not being forthcoming, respondent filed its certificates of amounts due in the circuit court but the same were assigned to different divisions, Judges Bondurant and Mauer, under the provisions of § 288.170(1), under which the certificates of amounts due "shall have the force and effect of a judgment of the circuit court until the same is satisfied by the division through its authorized agents." Executions thereunder are authorized, which were issued, and both appellants filed motions to quash the executions which were overruled.