Doe v. Sex Offender Registry Bd.
[…] Section 178K(2) states that the guidelines promulgated by the board, "shall provide for three levels of notification depending on the degree of risk of reoffense by the sex offender." A level one designation shall be given to offenders if their risk of reoffense is low.