Dollar Concrete Const. Co. v. Watson, A92A2170
[…] The trial court denied the motion to dismiss. We granted Dollar Concrete Construction Company's petition for interlocutory review.

In its single enumeration of error, Dollar Concrete Construction Company asserts that the trial court erred in denying its motion to dismiss. We agree. OCGA § 9-11-21 states: "Misjoinder of parties is not ground for dismissal of an action. Parties may be dropped or added by order of the court on motion of any party or of its own initiative at any stage of the action and on such terms as are just...." (Emphasis supplied.) In Aircraft Radio Systems v.