Downer v. State
[…] For the following reasons we find these and the remaining issues raised by appellants to be without merit and, accordingly, we affirm their convictions and sentences.

The initial issue for our consideration is the allegation that section 810.08(1), Florida Statutes (Supp.1976), is vague and overbroad. The challenged enactment provides:

Trespass in structure or conveyance.

(1) Whoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters or remains in any structure or conveyance or, having been authorized, licensed, or invited is warned to depart and refuses to do so, commits the offense of trespass in a structure or conveyance.