Duhon v. Nelson, 03CA2342.
[…] Saunders, 929 P.2d 1343, 1351-52 (Colo.1997).

Under § 38-12-200.1, et seq., C.R.S.2004, the Mobile Home Park Act, a tenancy shall be terminated only for one or more of the reasons set forth, including (1) failure to comply with ordinances, laws, and regulations; (2) annoyance to other home owners or interference with park management; (3) failure to comply with written rules and regulations of the mobile home park; (4) condemnation or change of use of the mobile home park; (5) false or misleading statements made on the application for tenancy; or (6) certain conduct not at issue here. Section 38-12-203, C.R.S.2004; see also § 13-40-110(2), C.R.S.2004 (in "an action for termination of a tenancy in a mobile home park, the complaint . . . shall specify the particular reasons for termination as such reasons are stated in section 38-12-203"); Newport Pac. Capital Co. v. Waste, 878 P.2d 136, 138 (Colo.App.1994). A tenancy may also be terminated for failure to pay rent when due. Section 38-12-204, C.R.S.2004.