Dyche v. Dyche
[…] It is reasonably clear it was the legislative intent that any award for the Support of a spouse or for the Support of a child should be made pursuant to these two statutory provisions.

In § 452.355 separate provision is made for the court to award a spouse litigation costs and attorney fees "after considering all relevant factors including the financial resources of both parties," and the court is authorized to order the attorney fee to be paid directly to the attorney who may enforce the order in his own name.