Eight Hundred, Inc. v. FLA. DEPT. OF REV., 1D02-3144.
[…] The effect of that order was to reject an accountant-client privilege asserted by petitioner on the ground that petitioner had waived that privilege. We conclude that the order constitutes a departure from the essential requirements of law, and that it will cause material injury to petitioner for which the remedy of appeal following the conclusion of the administrative proceedings will be inadequate. Accordingly, we grant the petition and quash the order.

We have jurisdiction. See § 120.68(1), Fla. Stat. (2001) ("A preliminary, procedural, or intermediate order of the agency or of an administrative law judge of the Division of Administrative Hearings is immediately reviewable if review of the final agency decision would not provide an adequate remedy"); art. V, § 4(b)(2), Fla. Const. ("District courts of appeal shall have the power of direct review of administrative action, as prescribed by general law").