Espinoza-Franco v. Ashcroft
[…] The BIA decided that Espinoza-Franco's crime was an aggravated felony under Matter of Rodriguez-Rodriguez, 22 I. & N. Dec. 991, 995, 1999 WL 731793 (BIA 1999), which defined sexual abuse of a minor by reference to 18 U.S.C. § 3509 to include "`the employment, use, persuasion, inducement, enticement, or coercion of a child to engage in, or assist another person to engage in, sexually explicit conduct or the rape, molestation, prostitution, or other form of sexual exploitation of children, or incest with children.'" The BIA determined that Espinoza-Franco failed to carry his burden under the Convention Against Torture of establishing the likelihood that he would be tortured if returned to Ecuador.