PartiesIn re ESTATE OF Jerry Ray CALDWELL, Deceased. Paula D. CALDWELL, Appellant, v. Lynn CALDWELL and Jeffery Caldwell, Appellees.
[…] The widow then filed a timely motion for new trial which was overruled November 15, 1983. Her petition in error was filed here November 23, 1983, more than 30 days after the October 11, 1983 decision which is to be reviewed.

Appealable orders in probate causes are those within the purview of 58 O.S. 1981 § 721. 4 Applicable here is § 721(4) which provides:

"An appeal may be taken from the following judgments or orders of the district court:

* * *

* * *

4. Against or in favor of setting apart property, or making an allowance for a widow or child; * * *"