Evans v. Parker
[…] [Cit.] ... A licensee cannot recover by showing that the defendant was merely negligent, but must show that the defendant wilfully and wantonly injured [him].' " [Cits.] Wren v. Harrison, 165 Ga.App. 847, 848, 303 S.E.2d 67 (1983), OCGA § 51-3-2.

Although "(I)t is usually wilful or wanton not to exercise ordinary care to prevent injuring a licensee who is actually known to be, or reasonably is expected to be, within range of a dangerous act being done...." Wren v. Harrison, supra at 848, 303 S.E.2d 67, however where a licensee has equal knowledge of the dangerous condition or the risks involved, there is no wilful or wanton action on the part of the owner and there is no liability to the licensee. See Wren v.