Ex parte Odom
[…] See In re M.A.H. , 20 S.W.3d 860, 864 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2000, no pet.) ; see also Ex parte Robinson , 80 S.W.3d 709, 715 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2002), aff'd , 116 S.W.3d 794 (Tex. Crim. App. 2003) ; Reynolds v. State , 385 S.W.3d 93, 100 (Tex. App.—Waco 2012), aff'd , 423 S.W.3d 377 (Tex. Crim. App. 2014) ; Velez v. State , 14-00-01514-CR, 2002 WL 220572, at *3 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] Feb. 14, 2002, no pet.)

Article 62.051 denotes those persons who are required to register as a sex offender. TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. art. 62.051(a). The article also details what must be included in the sex offender registration form. Id. art. 62.051(c), (d). One requirement is that a registrant disclose "the identification of any online identifier established or used by the person." Id. art. 62.051(c)(7). An "online identifier" is:

[E]lectronic mail address information or a name used by a person when sending or receiving an instant message, social networking communication, or similar Internet communication or when participating in an Internet chat.